X-Factor ( ukrainian : Ікс-Фактор ) is the ukrainian version of The X Factor, a appearance originating from the United Kingdom. It is a television receiver music endowment show for aspiring pop singers drawn from public auditions. Auditions were held in major cities of ukraine : Dnipro, Lviv, Donetsk, Kharkiv, Kyiv, Poltava, Korosten, Zaporizhzhia, Simferopol, Mykolaiv, Chernivtsi, Uzhhorod, Lutsk, and Rivne. thus far there have been ten winners of the picture Oleksiy Kuznetsov, Viktor Romanchenko, Aida Nikolaychuk, Alexander Poryadinsky, Dmitry Babak, Kostyantyn Bocharov, Sevak Khanagyan, Misha Panchishyn, ZBSband and Elina Ivashchenko .

Series overview [edit ]

To date, ten-spot seasons have been broadcast, as summarised below.

  • Contestant in (or mentor of) “Ihor Kondratuik”
  • Contestant in (or mentor of) “Sergei Sosedov”
  • Contestant in (or mentor of) “Seryoga”
  • Contestant in (or mentor of) “Yolka”
  • Contestant in (or mentor of) “Irina Dubtsova”
  • Contestant in (or mentor of) “Ivan Dorn”
  • Contestant in (or mentor of) “Nino Katamadze”
  • Contestant in (or mentor of) “Andriy Hlivnyuk”
  • Contestant in (or mentor of) “Andriy Danylko”
  • Contestant in (or mentor of) “Konstantin Meladze”
  • Contestant in (or mentor of) “Anton Savlepov”
  • Contestant in (or mentor of) “Yulia Sanina”
  • Contestant in (or mentor of) “Oleg Vinnik”
  • Contestant in (or mentor of) “Dmytro Shurov”
  • Contestant in (or mentor of) “Anastasia Kamenskykh”
  • Contestant in (or mentor of) “Olya Polyakova”

Judges ‘ categories and their contestants [edit ]

Key :

Judge
Guest judge

In each season, each judge is allocated a class to mentor and chooses three acts to progress to the hot shows. This table shows, for each season, which category each judge was allocated and which acts he or she put through to the alive shows. – Winning judge/category. Winners are in bluff, excrete contestants in small baptismal font .

format [edit ]

The show follows the format of the original british X Factor. Created in 2004 by celebrated british music executive and producer Simon Cowell and the production caller FremantleMedia, the format has since become an international achiever. adapted versions of the show have been shown in over 20 countries global. By now the “ X-Factor ” format has become one of the most democratic whistle talent shows in the populace, and the winners in each state much go on to be successful recording artists. “ ten factor ” ( English ) – the word artistic style : a quality trait that has no net definition and explanation ; talent. In the context of the express – “ X-Factor ” – share of the “ star ” in person “ ace “ talent .

Auditions [edit ]

The express ‘s chief purpose is to find unique singing endowment with a bright personality, stage presence and dance skills are besides important elements that the judges are looking for. The contestants are divided into four categories : boys, girls, over 25 years old and groups. excerpt of participants is divided into five stages :

  • Step 1: Producers’ auditions (these auditions pave the way to the next stage with the judges, but they are not broadcast or acknowledged on the show)
  • Step 2: Judges’ auditions
  • Step 3: Bootcamp
  • Step 4: Judges’ houses
  • Step 5: Live shows

live shows [edit ]

The finals consist of two shows : during the first each dissemble performs once, or subsequently in the series twice, and the second appearance is the results show, where the public vote. The judges mentor a category, where they are creditworthy for three final acts each. During the beginning live circulate each of the contestants perform one sung in front of a studio hearing and the judges, normally all the contestants sing alive to a back chase. Some performances are accompanied by stage dancing and instruments. After the song, the judges comment on the operation, and much there is some contest between the judges ‘ views. The lines for voting opens immediately after all the contestants have performed. When there are just 4 or 5 acts left, the format changes a little, with two songs performed by each act. Three acts remain until the fantastic final where the public right to vote alone chooses the winner of the series .

Results [edit ]

Before announcing the results of the previous show, a celebrated headliner normally take to the phase and performs. Afterwards the results, in no especial order, are announced. The presenter announces who goes through to the follow week, leaving the final examination bottom two. These two acts go pass to head and have to sing for survival. The judges then decide, with one vote each, who should go through to the watch week and who should be eliminated. If there is a tie, the result goes to ‘dead lock ‘ where the public vote is used again, and the act with the lowest number of votes leaves the show. The details of the votes are never announced, as this may influence subsequent votes in future weeks. late in the series when there are good a few acts left, the judges do not vote, only comment on the performances. only the public right to vote counts in the results shows .

Season 1 ( 2010-2011 ) [edit ]

The first season of ukrainian X-Factor began on 4 September 2010, presented by Oksana Marchenko. The judges were : showman Ihor Kondratiuk, singer Yolka, knocker Seryoga and music critic Sergei Sosedov. The winner was Oleksiy Kuznetsov ( in ukrainian Олексій Кузнецов ) mentored by Yolka with Mariya Rak ( in ukrainian Марія Рак ) mentored by Ihor Kondratiuk as runner-up

Contestants [edit ]

– Winner
– Runner-Up
– Third Place
Category (Mentor) Acts
Boys (Yolka) Oleksandr Kryvoshapko Oleksiy Kuznetsov Dmytro Skalozybov
Girls (Kondratiuk) Mariya Rak Mariya Stasiyk Tetiana Zotova
Over 25s (Sosedov) Yuriy Bohuslavskyi Iryna Borysiuk Volodymyr Tkachenko
Groups (Seryoga) Deti Capitana Granta Dmytro Monatyk and Ivan Safarov Serhiy Semionov and Oleksandr Pavlyk

military position X-Factor [edit ]

Colour key
 – Contestant was in the bottom two/three and had to perform again in the sing-off
 – Contestant received the fewest public votes and was immediately eliminated (no final showdown)
 – Contestant received the most public votes
Contestant Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Final
Round One Round Two
Oleksiy Kuznetsov Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Winner
Mariya Rak Bottom two Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom two Safe Safe Safe Safe Runner-up
Oleksandr Kryvoshapko Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom two Safe Safe 3rd Eliminated
Volodymyr Tkachenko Safe Safe 10th Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe 4th Eliminated
Iryna Borysiuk Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe 5th Eliminated (week 9)
Deti Capitana Granta Safe 10th Safe Bottom two 8th Safe Safe Safe 6th Eliminated (week 9)
Serhiy Semionov and Oleksandr Pavlyk Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom two 7th Eliminated (week 8)
Tetiana Zotova Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom two Eliminated (week 6)
Dmytro Monatik and Ivan Safarov Safe Safe Safe Safe 9th Eliminated (week 5)
Dmytro Skalozybov Safe 11th Safe Bottom two Eliminated (week 4)
Mariya Stasiyk Safe Safe 11th Eliminated (week 3)
Yuriy Bohuslavskyi Bottom two Eliminated (week 1)
Bottom two Mariya Rak,
Yuriy Bohuslavskyi
Deti Capitana Granta,
Dmytro Skalozybov
Mariya Stasiyk,
Volodymyr Tkachenko
Deti Capitana Granta,
Dmytro Skalozybov
Deti Capitana Granta,
Dmytro Monatik and Ivan Safarov
Mariya Rak,
Tetiana Zotova
Oleksandr Kryvoshapko,
Serhiy Semionov and Oleksandr Pavlyk
The act that received the fewest public votes was automatically eliminated.
Judges voted to eliminate: Eliminate
Kondratiuk’s vote to eliminate: Yuriy Bohuslavskyi Deti Capitana Granta Volodymyr Tkachenko Dmytro Skalozybov Dmytro Monatik and Ivan Safarov Has not voted Oleksandr Kryvoshapko
Seryoga’s vote to eliminate: Yuriy Bohuslavskyi Dmytro Skalozybov Mariya Stasiyk Dmytro Skalozybov Deti Capitana Granta Tetiana Zotova Oleksandr Kryvoshapko
Sosedov’s vote to eliminate: Mariya Rak Dmytro Skalozybov Mariya Stasiyk Dmytro Skalozybov Dmytro Monatik and Ivan Safarov Tetiana Zotova Oleksandr Kryvoshapko
Yolka’s vote to eliminate: Yuriy Bohuslavskyi Deti Capitana Granta Volodymyr Tkachenko Deti Capitana Granta Deti Capitana Granta Tetiana Zotova Serhiy Semionov and Oleksandr Pavlyk
Eliminated: Yuriy Bohuslavskyi
3 of 4 votes
Majority
No Elimination Mariya Stasiyk
2 of 4 votes
Deadlock
Dmytro Skalozybov
3 of 4 votes
Majority
Dmytro Monatik and Ivan Safarov
2 of 4 votes
Deadlock
Tetiana Zotova
3 of 3 votes
Majority
No Elimination Serhiy Semionov and Oleksandr Pavlyk
Public votes
to save
Deti Capitana Granta
Public votes
to save
Volodymyr Tkachenko
Public votes
to win
Mariya Rak
Public votes
to win
Iryna Borysiuk
Public votes
to save
Oleksandr Kryvoshapko
Public votes
to win

Season 2 ( 2011-2012 ) [edit ]

The moment season of ukrainian X-Factor was launched in August 2011 with live broadcasts starting on 22 October 2011. The shows donor remained Oksana Marchenko. The judges were besides the same : showman Ihor Kondratiuk, singer Yolka, rapper Seryoga and music critic Sergei Sosedov. The winner was Viktor Romanchenko ( in ukrainian Віктор Романченко ) from Over 25s class mentored by Seyoga with Oleh Kenzov ( in ukrainian Олег Кензов ) from Boys class mentored by Ihor Kondratiuk as runner-up. The final examination was broadcast 31 December 2011 with results announced in the stopping point on January 1, 2012 .

Contestants [edit ]

– Winner
– Runner-up
– Third Place
Category (Mentor) Acts
Boys (Kondratiuk) Roman Veremeychik Oleh Kenzov Vladislav Kurasov
Girls (Sosedov) Svitlana Vinnik Yevheniya Taraikovych Valeriya Loktenko
Over 25s (Seryoga) Volodymyr Kulikov Viktor Romanchenko Anna Ohrichka
Groups (Yolka) Arkadiy and Malika Maximum AQUA

Position X-Factor 2 [edit ]

Colour key
 – Contestant was in the bottom two/three and had to perform again in the sing-off
 – Contestant received the fewest public votes and was immediately eliminated (no final showdown)
 – Contestant received the most public votes
Contestant Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Final
Round One Round Two
Viktor Romanchenko Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Winner
Oleh Kenzov Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Runner-up
Vladislav Kurasov Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom two Safe Safe 3rd Eliminated
Arkadiy and Malika Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe 4th Eliminated (week 9)
Roman Veremeychik Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe 5th Eliminated (week 8)
Svitlana Vinnik Safe Safe Safe Safe 7th Bottom two Bottom two Eliminated (week 7)
Anna Ohrichka Safe 10th Safe 8th Safe Bottom two Eliminated (week 6)
Volodymyr Kulikov Safe Safe Safe Safe 8th Eliminated (week 5)
Yevheniya Taraikovych Safe Safe Bottom two 9th Eliminated (week 4)
Maximum Bottom two Safe Bottom two Eliminated (week 3)
Valeriya Loktenko Safe 11th Eliminated (week 2)
AQUA Bottom two Eliminated (week 1)
Bottom two AQUA,
Maximum
Anna Ohrichka,
Valeriya Loktenko
Maximum,
Yevheniya Taraikovych
Anna Ohrichka,
Yevheniya Taraikovych
Svitlana Vinnik,
Volodymyr Kulikov
Anna Ohrichka,
Svitlana Vinnik
Svitlana Vinnik,
Vladislav Kurasov
The act that received the fewest public votes was automatically eliminated.
Judges voted to eliminate: Eliminate
Kondratiuk’s vote to eliminate: AQUA Anna Ohrichka Maximum Anna Ohrichka Volodymyr Kulikov Anna Ohrichka Svitlana Vinnik
Seryoga’s vote to eliminate: AQUA Valeriya Loktenko Maximum Yevheniya Taraikovych Svitlana Vinnik Svitlana Vinnik Svitlana Vinnik
Sosedov’s vote to eliminate: Maximum Anna Ohrichka Maximum Anna Ohrichka Volodymyr Kulikov Anna Ohrichka Vladislav Kurasov
Yolka’s vote to eliminate: None (refused) Valeriya Loktenko Yevheniya Taraikovych Yevheniya Taraikovych Svitlana Vinnik N/A Svitlana Vinnik
Eliminated: AQUA
2 of 3 votes
Majority
Valeriya Loktenko
2 of 4 votes
Deadlock
Maximum
3 of 4 votes
Majority
Yevheniya Taraikovych
2 of 4 votes
Deadlock
Volodymyr Kulikov
2 of 4 votes
Deadlock
Anna Ohrichka
2 of 3 votes
Majority
Svitlana Vinnik
3 of 4 votes
Majority
Roman Veremeychik
Public votes
to save
Arkadiy and Malika
Public votes
to save
Vladislav Kurasov
Public votes
to win
Oleh Kenzov
Public votes
to win

Season 3 ( 2012-2013 ) [edit ]

Contestants [edit ]

– Winner
– Runner-up
– Third Place
Category (Mentor) Acts
Boys (Seryoga) Ilya Efimov Oleksiy Smirnov Dmytro Sysoev
Girls (Sosedov) Melena Passa Julia Plaksina Zhanna Peregon
Over 25s (Kondratiuk) Eugene Litvinkovich Jakov Golovko Aida Nikolaychuk
Groups (Dubcova) D-version Violetta and Anatoly 3D

Position X-Factor 3 [edit ]

Colour key
 – Contestant was in the bottom two/three and had to perform again in the sing-off

 –

Contestant received the fewest public votes and was immediately eliminated (no final showdown)
 – Contestant received the most public votes
Contestant Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Final
Round One Round Two
Aida Nikolaychuk Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Winner
Eugene Litvinkovich Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Runner-up
Oleksiy Smirnov Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe 3rd Eliminated
Dmytro Sysoev Safe Bottom two Safe Safe Safe Safe 5th Safe 4th Eliminated (week 9)
D-version Safe Safe Bottom two Safe Bottom two 6th Safe 5th Eliminated (week 8)
Julia Plaksina Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe 6th Eliminated (week 7)
Jakov Golovko Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe 7th Eliminated (week 6)
3D 11th Safe Safe Bottom two Bottom two Eliminated (week 5)
Zhanna Peregon Safe Safe Safe Bottom two Eliminated (week 4)
Ilya Efimov Safe Safe Bottom two Eliminated (week 3)
Violetta and Anatoly Safe Bottom two Eliminated (week 2)
Melena Passa 12th Eliminated (week 1)
Bottom two 3D,
Melena Passa
Dmytro Sysoev,
Violetta and Anatoly
D-version,
Ilya Efimov
3D,
Zhanna Peregon
3D,
D-version
Jakov Golovko,
D-version
Dmytro Sysoev,
Julia Plaksina
The act that received the fewest public votes was automatically eliminated.
Judges voted to eliminate: Eliminate
Dubcova’s vote to eliminate: Melena Passa Dmytro Sysoev Ilya Efimov Zhanna Peregon None (refused) Jakov Golovko Dmytro Sysoev
Kondratiuk’s vote to eliminate: Melena Passa Violetta and Anatoly Ilya Efimov Zhanna Peregon 3D D-version Julia Plaksina
Seryoga’s vote to eliminate: 3D Violetta and Anatoly D-version Zhanna Peregon 3D Jakov Golovko Julia Plaksina
Sosedov’s vote to eliminate: 3D Violetta and Anatoly Ilya Efimov 3D D-version D-version Dmytro Sysoev
Eliminated: Melena Passa
2 of 4 votes
Deadlock
Violetta and Anatoly
3 of 4 votes
Majority
Ilya Efimov
3 of 4 votes
Majority
Zhanna Peregon
3 of 4 votes
Majority
3D
2 of 3 votes
Majority
Jakov Golovko
2 of 4 votes
Deadlock
Julia Plaksina
2 of 4 votes
Deadlock
D-version
Public votes
to save
Dmytro Sysoev
Public votes
to save
Oleksiy Smirnov
Public votes
to win
Eugene Litvinkovich
Public votes
to win

Season 4 ( 2013-2014 ) [edit ]

Contestants [edit ]

– Winner
– Runner-up
– Third Place
Category (Mentor) Acts
Boys (Sosedov) Evhen Shpachenko Sergiy Gladyr Michail Mostovoy
Girls (Seryoga) Mariya Katseva Daria Kovtun Anastasia Rubtsova
16-18s (Dubcova) Oleksandr Poryadinskiy Danylo Ruvynsky Nikita Lomakin
Groups (Kondratiuk) Clay Grim Two Voices Tryoda

Position X-Factor 4 [edit ]

Colour key
 – Contestant was in the bottom two/three and had to perform again in the sing-off
 – Contestant received the fewest public votes and was immediately eliminated (no final showdown)
 – Contestant received the most public votes
Contestant Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Final
Round One Round Two
Oleksandr Poryadinskiy Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Winner
Tryoda Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Runner-Up
Sergiy Gladyr Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe 6th Safe Safe Safe 3rd Eliminated
Two Voices Safe 10th Safe Safe 7th Safe Bottom two Safe 4th Eliminated (week 9)
Daria Kovtun Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe 5th Eliminated (week 8)
Michail Mostovoy Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom two Eliminated (week 7)
Danylo Ruvynsky Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe 7th Eliminated (week 6)
Mariya Katseva Safe Safe Safe Bottom two 8th Eliminated (week 5)
Nikita Lomakin Safe Safe 9th Bottom two Eliminated (week 4)
Clay Grim 11th Safe 10th Eliminated (week 3)
Anastasia Rubtsova Safe 11th Eliminated (week 2)
Evhen Shpachenko 12th Eliminated (week 1)
Bottom two Clay Grim,
Evhen Shpachenko
Anastasia Rubtsova,
Two Voices
Clay Grim,
Nikita Lomakin
Mariya Katseva,
Nikita Lomakin
Mariya Katseva,
Two Voices
Danylo Ruvynsky,
Sergiy Gladyr
Michail Mostovoy,
Two Voices
The act that received the fewest public votes was automatically eliminated.
Judges voted to eliminate: Eliminate
Dubcova’s vote to eliminate: Clay Grim Two Voices Clay Grim Mariya Katseva Two Voices Sergiy Gladyr Michail Mostovoy
Kondratiuk’s vote to eliminate: Evhen Shpachenko Anastasia Rubtsova Nikita Lomakin Nikita Lomakin Mariya Katseva Danylo Ruvynsky Michail Mostovoy
Seryoga’s vote to eliminate: Evhen Shpachenko Two Voices Clay Grim Nikita Lomakin Two Voices Sergiy Gladyr Michail Mostovoy
Sosedov’s vote to eliminate: Clay Grim Anastasia Rubtsova Nikita Lomakin Nikita Lomakin Mariya Katseva Danylo Ruvynsky Two Voices
Eliminated: Evhen Shpachenko
2 of 4 votes
Deadlock
Anastasia Rubtsova
2 of 4 votes
Deadlock
Clay Grim
2 of 4 votes
Deadlock
Nikita Lomakin
3 of 4 votes
Majority
Mariya Katseva
2 of 4 votes
Deadlock
Danylo Ruvynsky
2 of 4 votes
Deadlock
Michail Mostovoy
3 of 4 votes
Majority
Daria Kovtun
Public votes
to save
Two Voices
Public votes
to save
Sergiy Gladyr
Public votes
to win
Tryoda
Public votes
to win

Season 5 ( 2014 ) [edit ]

Contestants [edit ]

– Winner
– Runner-up
– Third Place
Category (Mentor) Acts
Boys (Katamadze) Artur Logay Dmytro Babak Kyrylo Kaplunovskiy
Girls (Dorn) Olesya Matakova Santa Danelevicha Valeriya Simulik
Over 25s (Kondratiuk) Iryna Vasilenko Vladislav Pawluk Vladislav Ulyanich
Groups (Sosedov) Extreme Ray Band Tipazhi

Position X-Factor 5 [edit ]

Colour key
 – Contestant was in the bottom two/three and had to perform again in the sing-off
 – Contestant was in the bottom three but received the fewest votes and was immediately eliminated
 – Contestant received the fewest public votes and was immediately eliminated (no final showdown)
 – Contestant received the most public votes
Contestant Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8
Dmytro Babak Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom three Bottom three Safe Winner
Extreme Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Runner-Up
Kyrylo Kaplunovskiy Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe 3rd Eliminated
Valeriya Simulik Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom three Eliminated (week 6)
Olesya Matakova Safe Safe Safe Bottom three Safe 5th Eliminated (week 6)
Iryna Vasilenko Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom three Eliminated (week 5)
Vladislav Pavliuk Bottom two Safe Safe Safe 7th Eliminated (week 5)
Vladislav Ulyanich Safe Bottom two Safe Bottom three Eliminated (week 4)
Santa Danelevicha Safe Safe Bottom two 9th Eliminated (week 4)
Artur Logay Safe Safe Bottom two Eliminated (week 3)
Tipazhi Safe Bottom two Eliminated (week 2)
Ray Band Bottom two Eliminated (week 1)
Bottom two Vladislav Pavliuk, Ray Band Tipazhi, Vladislav Ulyanich Artur Logay, Santa Danelevicha Olesya Matakova, Vladislav Ulyanich Iryna Vasilenko, Dmytro Babak Valeriya Simulik, Dmytro Babak The act that received the fewest public votes was automatically eliminated.
Judges voted to eliminate: Eliminate
Katamadze’s vote to eliminate: Ray Band Tipazhi Santa Danelevicha Vladislav Ulyanich Iryna Vasilenko Valeriya Simulik
Kondratiuk’s vote to eliminate: Ray Band Tipazhi Artur Logay Olesya Matakova Dmytro Babak Valeriya Simulik
Dorn’s vote to eliminate: Ray Band Tipazhi Artur Logay Vladislav Ulyanich Iryna Vasilenko Dmytro Babak
Sosedov’s vote to eliminate: Vladislav Pavliuk Vladislav Ulyanich Artur Logay Vladislav Ulyanich Iryna Vasilenko Valeriya Simulik
Eliminated: Ray Band
3 of 4 votes
Majority
Tipazhi
3 of 4 votes
Majority
Artur Logay
3 of 4 votes
Majority
Santa Danelevicha
Fewest votes
to save
Vladislav Pavliuk
Fewest votes
to save
Olesya Matakova
Fewest votes
to save
Kyrylo
Kaplunovskiy

Fewest votes
to win
Extreme
Fewest votes
to win
Vladislav Ulyanich
3 of 4 votes
Majority
Iryna Vasilenko
3 of 4 votes
Majority
Valeriya Simulik
3 of 4 votes
Majority

Season 6 ( 2015 ) [edit ]

Contestants [edit ]

– Winner
– Runner-up
– Third Place
Category (Mentor) Acts
Boys (Kondratiuk) Beso Nemsadze Kostyantyn Bocharov Andriy Inkin
Girls (Katamadze) Alina Pash Tatia Kobaladze Nini Nutsubidze
Over 25s (Sosedov) Kristine Martiashvili Natalia Papazoglou Bogdan Sovyk
Groups (Hlivnyuk) Sparkle White Tower Epolets

Position X-Factor 6 [edit ]

Colour key
 – Contestant was in the bottom two/three and had to perform again in the sing-off
 – Contestant was in the bottom three but received the fewest votes and was immediately eliminated
 – Contestant received the fewest public votes and was immediately eliminated (no final showdown)
 – Contestant received the most public votes
Contestant Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8
Kostyantyn Bocharov Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Winner
Bogdan Sovyk Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe 3rd Safe Runner-Up
Alina Pash Safe Safe Safe Safe 5th Safe 3rd Eliminated
Natalia Papazoglou Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe 4th Eliminated (week 6)
White Tower Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe 5th Eliminated (week 6)
Epolets Safe Safe Safe 7th 6th Eliminated (week 5)
Andriy Inkin Safe Safe Safe Safe 7th Eliminated (week 5)
Kristine Martiashvili 11th Safe Bottom two 8th Eliminated (week 4)
Nini Nutsubidze Safe Safe Safe 9th Eliminated (week 4)
Sparkle Safe Bottom two Bottom two Eliminated (week 3)
Tatia Kobaladze Safe Bottom two Eliminated (week 2)
Beso Nemsadze 12th Eliminated (week 1)
Bottom two Beso Nemsadze,
Kristine Martiašvili
Sparkle,
Tatia Kobaladze
Kristine Martiashvili,
Sparkle
Epolets,
Kristine Martiašvili
Alina Pash,
Epolets
Bogdan Sovyk,
Natalia Papazoglou
The act that received the fewest public votes was automatically eliminated.
Judges voted to eliminate: Eliminate
Hlivnyuk’s vote to eliminate: Beso Nemsadze Tatia Kobaladze Kristine Martiashvili Kristine Martiashvili Alina Pash Bogdan Sovyk
Katamadze’s vote to eliminate: Kristine Martiashvili Sparkle Sparkle Kristine Martiashvili Epolets Bogdan Sovyk
Kondratiuk’s vote to eliminate: Kristine Martiashvili Tatia Kobaladze Sparkle Epolets Epolets Natalia Papazoglou
Sosedov’s vote to eliminate: Beso Nemsadze Tatia Kobaladze Sparkle Epolets Alina Pash Natalia Papazoglou
Eliminated: Beso Nemsadze
2 of 4 votes
Deadlock
Tatia Kobaladze
3 of 4 votes
Majority
Sparkle
3 of 4 votes
Majority
Nini Nutsubidze
Fewest votes
to save
Andriy Inkin
Fewest votes
to save
White Tower
Fewest votes
to save
Alina Pash
Fewest votes
to win
Bogdan Sovyk
Fewest votes
to win
Kristine Martiashvili
2 of 4 votes
Deadlock
Epolets
2 of 4 votes
Deadlock
Natalia Papazoglou
2 of 4 votes
Deadlock

Season 7 ( 2016 ) [edit ]

Contestants [edit ]

– Winner
– Runner-up
– Third Place
Mentor Acts
Konstantin Meladze Konstantin Biteev Vitold Petrovsky Ruslana Kiryushenko
Yulia Sanina Pavlo Pigura & Vitaly Sychak Dasha Sokolovskaya «Detach» «The Hypnotunez»
Verka Serduchka (Andriy Danylko) «Mountain Breeze» Oleksandr Yupatov Iryna Brovkina
Anton Savlepov Sevak Khanagyan Alexey Kudryavtsev «Bez Obmezhen’»

Position X-Factor 7 [edit ]

Colour key
 – Contestant was in the bottom two/three and had to perform again in the sing-off
 – Contestant was in the bottom three but received the fewest votes and was immediately eliminated
 – Contestant received the fewest public votes and was immediately eliminated (no final showdown)
 – Contestant received the most public votes
Contestant Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8
Sevak Khanagyan Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Winner
«Detach» Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom three Safe Safe Runner-Up
«Mountain Breeze» Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe 3rd 3rd Eliminated
Vitold Petrovsky Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe 4th Eliminated (week 6)
«The Hypnotunez» Safe Safe Safe 7th Safe 5th Eliminated (week 6)
Alexey Kudryavtsev Safe Safe Bottom two Safe Bottom three Eliminated (week 5)
Dasha Sokolovskaya Safe Safe Safe Safe 7th Eliminated (week 5)
Pavlo Pigura & Vitaly Sychak Safe Safe Safe 8th Eliminated (week 4)
«Bez Obmezhen’» Safe Safe Safe 9th Eliminated (week 4)
Ruslana Kiryushenko Safe Bottom two Bottom two Eliminated (week 3)
Konstantin Biteev Bottom three Bottom two Eliminated (week 2)
Iryna Brovkina Bottom three Eliminated (week 1)
Oleksandr Yupatov 13th Eliminated (week 1)
Bottom two Konstantin Biteev,
Iryna Brovkina
Konstantin Biteev,
Ruslana Kiryushenko
Ruslana Kiryushenko,
Alexey Kudryavtsev
«The Hypnotunez»,
Pavlo Pigura & Vitaly Sychak
«Detach»,
Alexey Kudryavtsev
«Mountain Breeze»,
Vitold Petrovsky
The act that received the fewest public votes was automatically eliminated.
Judges voted to eliminate: Eliminate
Meladze’s vote to eliminate: Iryna Brovkina Konstantin Biteev Alexey Kudryavtsev «The Hypnotunez» Alexey Kudryavtsev «Mountain Breeze»
Sanina’s vote to eliminate: Iryna Brovkina Konstantin Biteev Ruslana Kiryushenko «The Hypnotunez» Alexey Kudryavtsev Vitold Petrovsky
Danylko’s vote to eliminate: Konstantin Biteev Ruslana Kiryushenko Ruslana Kiryushenko Pavlo Pigura & Vitaly Sychak Alexey Kudryavtsev Vitold Petrovsky
Savlepov’s vote to eliminate: Iryna Brovkina Konstantin Biteev Ruslana Kiryushenko Pavlo Pigura & Vitaly Sychak «Detach» «Mountain Breeze»
Eliminated: Oleksandr Yupatov
Fewest votes
to save
Konstantin Biteev
3 of 4 votes
Majority
Ruslana Kiryushenko
3 of 4 votes
Majority
«Bez Obmezhen’»
Fewest votes
to save
Dasha Sokolovskaya
Fewest votes
to save
«The Hypnotunez»
Fewest votes
to save
«Mountain Breeze»
Fewest votes
to win
«Detach»
Fewest votes
to win
Iryna Brovkina
3 of 4 votes
Majority
Pavlo Pigura & Vitaly Sychak
2 of 4 votes
Deadlock
Alexey Kudryavtsev
3 of 4 votes
Majority
Vitold Petrovsky
2 of 4 votes
Deadlock

Season 8 ( 2017 ) [edit ]

Contestants [edit ]

– Winner
– Runner-up
– Third Place
Category (Mentor) Acts
Boys (Shurov) Ivan Varava Misha Panchishyn Ostap Skorokhod
Girls (Kamenskykh) Dasha Stupak Anya Trubetskaya Kseniya Popova Veta Kozakova
Over 30s (Vinnik) Mykola Ilyin Olena Romanovska Olena Zuyeva
Groups (Danylko) «Kablukami po bruschatke» «Yurcash» «KAZKA»

Position X-Factor 8 [edit ]

Colour key
 – Contestant was in the bottom two/three and had to perform again in the sing-off
 – Contestant was in the bottom three but received the fewest votes and was immediately eliminated
 – Contestant received the fewest public votes and was immediately eliminated (no final showdown)
 – Contestant received the most public votes
Contestant Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8
Misha Panchishyn Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Winner
«Yurcash» Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Runner-up
Dasha Stupak Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom three 3rd Eliminated
Olena Zuyeva Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom three Eliminated (week 6)
«Kablukami po bruschatke» Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom three 5th Eliminated (week 6)
Mykola Ilyin Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom three Eliminated (week 5)
«KAZKA» Safe Safe Safe Bottom three 7th Eliminated (week 5)
Anya Trubetskaya Safe Safe Bottom two Bottom three Eliminated (week 4)
Olena Romanovska Safe 10th Safe 9th Eliminated (week 4)
Ivan Varava Safe Safe Bottom two Eliminated (week 3)
Ostap Skorokhod 11th 11th Eliminated (week 2)
Kseniya Popova 12th Eliminated (week 1)
Veta Kozakova 13th Eliminated (week 1)
Bottom two Ostap Skorokhod,
Kseniya Popova
Olena Romanovska,
Ostap Skorokhod
Ivan Varava,
Anya Trubetskaya
Anya Trubetskaya,
«KAZKA»
Mykola Ilyin,
«Kablukami po bruschatke»
Dasha Stupak,
Olena Zuyeva
The act that received the fewest public votes was automatically eliminated.
Judges voted to eliminate: Eliminate
Shurov’s vote to eliminate: Kseniya Popova Olena Romanovska Anya Trubetskaya Anya Trubetskaya Mykola Ilyin Olena Zuyeva
Vinnik’s vote to eliminate: Kseniya Popova Ostap Skorokhod Ivan Varava Anya Trubetskaya «Kablukami po bruschatke» Dasha Stupak
Danylko’s vote to eliminate: Ostap Skorokhod Olena Romanovska Ivan Varava Anya Trubetskaya Mykola Ilyin Olena Zuyeva
Kamenskykh’s vote to eliminate: Ostap Skorokhod Ostap Skorokhod Ivan Varava «KAZKA» Mykola Ilyin Olena Zuyeva
Eliminated: Veta Kozakova
Fewest votes
to save
Ostap Skorokhod
2 of 4 votes
Deadlock
Ivan Varava
3 of 4 votes
Majority
Olena Romanovska
Fewest votes
to save
«KAZKA»
Fewest votes
to save
«Kablukami po bruschatke»
Fewest votes
to save
Dasha Stupak
Fewest votes
to win
«Yurcash»
Fewest votes
to win
Kseniya Popova
2 of 4 votes
Deadlock
Anya Trubetskaya
3 of 4 votes
Majority
Mykola Ilyin
3 of 4 votes
Majority
Olena Zuyeva
3 of 4 votes
Majority

Season 9 ( 2018 ) [edit ]

Contestants [edit ]

– Winner
– Runner-up
– Third place
Category (Mentor) Acts
Boys (Danylko) Ivan Ishchenko Oleksandr Ilykha Petro Harasymiv Dmytro Volkanov
Girls (Vinnik) Palina Olha Zhmurina Margaryta Dvoynenko
Over 30s (Shurov) Mark Savin Olha Tsepkalo Oleksandr Ryabenko
Groups (Kamenskykh) Duke Time Jazzforacat ZBSband

Position X-Factor 9 [edit ]

Colour key
 – Contestant was in the bottom two/three and had to perform again in the sing-off
 – Contestant received the fewest public votes and was immediately eliminated (no final showdown)
 – Contestant received the most public votes
Contestant Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6
ZBSband Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Winner
Dmytro Volkanov Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Runner-up
Mark Savin Safe Safe Safe Safe 3rd-4th Eliminated (week 5)
Olha Zhmurina Safe Safe Bottom three Bottom three 3rd-4th Eliminated (week 5)
Duke Time Safe Safe Safe Bottom three Eliminated (week 4)
Petro Harasymiv Safe Safe Safe Bottom three Eliminated (week 4)
Palina Safe Safe Bottom three Eliminated (week 3)
Ivan Ishchenko Safe Safe Bottom three Eliminated (week 3)
Jazzforacat Safe Bottom three Eliminated (week 2)
Margaryta Dvoynenko Safe Bottom three Eliminated (week 2)
Olha Tsepkalo Bottom three Bottom three Eliminated (week 2)
Oleksandr Ilykha Bottom three Eliminated (week 1)
Oleksandr Ryabenko Bottom three Eliminated (week 1)
Bottom three Oleksandr Ilykha, Oleksandr Ryabenko, Olha Tsepkalo Jazzforacat,
Margaryta Dvoynenko, Olha Tsepkalo
Ivan Ishchenko,
Olha Zhmurina,
Palina
Duke Time,
Olha Zhmurina,
Petro Harasymiv
The act that received the fewest public votes was automatically eliminated.
Judges voted to: Save
Shurov’s vote to save: Olha Tsepkalo Olha Tsepkalo Palina Olha Zhmurina
Vinnik’s vote to save: Olha Tsepkalo Margaryta Dvoynenko Olha Zhmurina Olha Zhmurina
Danylko’s vote to save: Oleksandr Ilykha Ivan Ishchenko Petro Harasymiv
Kamenskykh’s vote to save: Olha Tsepkalo Jazzforacat Olha Zhmurina Duke Time
Eliminated Oleksandr Ilykha
1 of 4 votes to save
Minority
Jazzforacat
1 of 4 votes to save
Minority
Palina
1 of 4 votes to save
Minority
Duke Time
1 of 4 votes to save
Minority
Mark Savin
Fewest votes
to save
Dmytro Volkanov
Fewest votes
to win
Olha Tsepkalo
1 of 4 votes to save
Minority
Oleksandr Ryabenko
0 of 4 votes to save
Minority
Margaryta Dvoynenko
1 of 4 votes to save
Minority
Ivan Ishchenko
1 of 4 votes to save
Minority
Petro Harasymiv
1 of 4 votes to save
Minority
Olha Zhmurina
Fewest votes
to save

Season 10 ( 2019 ) [edit ]

Contestants [edit ]

– Winner
– Runner-up
– Third place
Category (Mentor) Acts
Boys (Kamenskykh) Yuriy Kanalosh Anton Velboy Artem Zabelin
Girls (Kondratiuk) Yuliya Bordunova Elina Ivashchenko Mariia Stopnyk
Over 30s (Polyakova) Liudmyla Bazyliuk Anna Ivanytsya Georgiy Koldun
Groups (Danylko) Chudovi Furman Trash Polka Band Romax

Position X-Factor 10 [edit ]

Colour key
 – Contestant was in the bottom two/three and had to perform again in the sing-off
 – Contestant was in the bottom three but received the fewest votes and was immediately eliminated
 – Contestant received the fewest public votes and was immediately eliminated (no final showdown)

 –

Contestant received the most public votes
Contestant Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5
Elina Ivashchenko Safe Safe Safe Safe Winner
Georgiy Koldun Safe Safe Safe Safe Runner-up
Anton Velboy Safe Safe Safe 3rd-4th Eliminated (week 4)
Mariia Stopnyk Bottom two in category Safe Bottom three 3rd-4th Eliminated (week 4)
Romax Safe Bottom three Bottom three Eliminated (week 3)
Anna Ivanytsya Bottom two in category Safe 6th Eliminated (week 3)
Artem Zabelin Bottom two in category Bottom three Eliminated (week 2)
Furman Trash Polka Band Bottom two in category 8th Eliminated (week 2)
Chudovi Bottom two in category Eliminated (week 1)
Yuriy Kanalosh Bottom two in category Eliminated (week 1)
Yuliya Bordunova Bottom two in category Eliminated (week 1)
Liudmyla Bazyliuk Bottom two in category Eliminated (week 1)
Bottom Mariia Stopnyk, Yuliya Bordunova, Artem Zabelin, Yuriy Kanalosh, Anna Ivanytsya, Liudmyla Bazyliuk, Furman Trash Polka Band, Chudovi Romax, Artem Zabelin Romax, Mariia Stopnyk The act that received the fewest public votes was automatically eliminated.
Judges voted to: Save
Kondratiuk’s vote to save: Mariia Stopnyk Romax Mariia Stopnyk
Polyakova’s vote to save: Anna Ivanytsya Romax Mariia Stopnyk
Kamenskykh’s vote to save: Artem Zabelin Artem Zabelin Mariia Stopnyk
Danylko’s vote to save: Furman Trash Polka Band Romax Romax
Eliminated Chudovi
Not saved by Danylko
Furman Trash Polka Band
Fewest votes
to save
Anna Ivanytsya
Fewest votes
to save
Anton Velboy
Fewest votes
to save
Georgiy Koldun
Fewest votes
to win
Yuriy Kanalosh
Not saved by Kamenskykh
Yuliya Bordunova
Not saved by Kondratiuk
Artem Zabelin
1 of 4 votes to save
Minority
Romax
1 of 4 votes to save
Minority
Mariia Stopnyk
Fewest votes
to save
Liudmyla Bazyliuk
Not saved by Polyakova

References [edit ]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.